Template:RFCParamTypes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Userdata returned by F (Function) | | Userdata returned by F (Function) | ||
| F("print")(500)<br />See [[F]] | | F("print")(500)<br />See [[F]] | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Array | |||
|} | |} | ||
The following parameter types are not supported: | The following parameter types are not supported: | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blob | | Blob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Class Instances other than Vector or Quaternion | | Class Instances other than Vector or Quaternion | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:52, 28 January 2023
| Numbers/Integers | |
| Float | |
| String | |
| bool | true/false |
| Null | null |
| Vector | Vector(x,y,z) |
| Quaternion | Quaternion(x,y,z,w) |
| Userdata returned by F (Function) | F("print")(500) See F |
| Array |
The following parameter types are not supported:
| Blob |
| Class Instances other than Vector or Quaternion |