Template:RFCParamTypes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Numbers/Integers ! |- | Float | |- | String | |- style="border-color:inherit;" | bool | true/false |- style="border-color:inherit;" | Null | null...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Numbers/Integers | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Quaternion(x,y,z,w) | | Quaternion(x,y,z,w) | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| | | Userdata returned by F (Function) | ||
| F("print")(500)<br />See [[F]] | | F("print")(500)<br />See [[F]] | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Array | |||
|} | |||
The following parameter types are not supported: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Blob | |||
|- | |||
| Class Instances other than Vector or Quaternion | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:52, 28 January 2023
| Numbers/Integers | |
| Float | |
| String | |
| bool | true/false |
| Null | null |
| Vector | Vector(x,y,z) |
| Quaternion | Quaternion(x,y,z,w) |
| Userdata returned by F (Function) | F("print")(500) See F |
| Array |
The following parameter types are not supported:
| Blob |
| Class Instances other than Vector or Quaternion |