Keys: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
The following constants (on right hand side ) can be used in npc scripts in the place of keys. You may not put | The following constants (on right hand side ) can be used in npc scripts in the place of keys. You may not put quotes around the constants. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 1024|| KEY_ONFOOT_SPRINT | | 1024|| KEY_ONFOOT_SPRINT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2048|| KEY_ONFOOT_JUMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4096 || KEY_ONFOOT_RIGHT | | 4096 || KEY_ONFOOT_RIGHT | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65536|| KEY_INCAR_SUB_MISSION | | 65536|| KEY_INCAR_SUB_MISSION | ||
|- | |||
| 0 || KEY_NONE | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:01, 25 January 2024
The following constants (on right hand side ) can be used in npc scripts in the place of keys. You may not put quotes around the constants.
| Key Value | Macro |
|---|---|
| 1 | KEY_ONFOOT_AIM |
| 2 | KEY_ONFOOT_NEXTWEP |
| 4 | KEY_ONFOOT_PREVWEP |
| 64 | KEY_ONFOOT_PUNCH |
| 288 | KEY_ONFOOT_CROUCH |
| 576 | KEY_ONFOOT_FIRE |
| 1024 | KEY_ONFOOT_SPRINT |
| 2048 | KEY_ONFOOT_JUMP |
| 4096 | KEY_ONFOOT_RIGHT |
| 8192 | KEY_ONFOOT_LEFT |
| 16384 | KEY_ONFOOT_BACKWARD |
| 32768 | KEY_ONFOOT_FORWARD |
| 65536 | KEY_ONFOOT_LOOKBHND |
| 1 | KEY_INCAR_HANDBRAKE |
| 2 | KEY_INCAR_LOOKRIGHT |
| 4 | KEY_INCAR_LOOKLEFT |
| 8 | KEY_INCAR_LEANDOWN |
| 16 | KEY_INCAR_LEANUP |
| 1024 | KEY_INCAR_FORWARD |
| 288 | KEY_INCAR_HORN |
| 2176 | KEY_INCAR_BACKWARD |
| 4096 | KEY_INCAR_RIGHT |
| 8192 | KEY_INCAR_LEFT |
| 65536 | KEY_INCAR_SUB_MISSION |
| 0 | KEY_NONE |